CALENDAR

Loading Events
LIST VIEW
PRINT

Unless otherwise indicated, all events occur at Wise Center.

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Queen City Soup Kitchen (Confirmation Class) 10:00 am - 1:15 pm

Rosh Hashanah Evening Family Service 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm

Rosh Hashanah Evening Services 8:15 pm - 9:45 pm

Rosh Hashanah Family Service 8:45 am - 10:15 am

Rosh Hashanah Morning Service 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Children’s Holiday Program 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Rosh Hashanah Morning Service 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

YoFI Rosh Hashanah Playdate 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Guitar Circle 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Shabbat Morning Service 9:30 am - 10:30 am

Torah Study 10:45 am - 11:30 am

Religious School 9:15 am - 11:45 am

YoFI Threes Class 9:30 am - 11:30 am

Queen City Soup Kitchen (Confirmation Class) 10:00 am - 1:15 pm

Kulanu 5:30 pm - 7:10 pm

Yom Kippur Evening Family Service 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm

Yom Kippur Evening Services 8:15 pm - 10:00 pm

Yom Kippur Family Service 8:45 am - 10:15 am

Yom Kippur Morning Service 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Yom Kippur Morning Service 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Yom Kippur Children’s Holiday Program 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Yom Kippur Afternoon Services including Yizkor 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

YoFI Yom Kippur Service 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Brotherhood Monthly Meeting 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm

Shabbat Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

NextGen@Wise Shabbat Service 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Shabbat Morning Service 9:30 am - 10:30 am

YoFI Shababa 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Torah Study 10:45 am - 11:30 am

Bar Mitzvah of Matthew Hanna 10:45 am - 12:00 pm

Religious School 9:15 am - 11:45 am

Consecration Rehearsal 9:45 am - 11:15 am

J.WOOT Sukkot Open House 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Family Sukkot Open Houses 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Sukkot Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Sukkot Morning Service 9:30 am - 10:30 am

Talmud & Rabbinic Judaism Text Class 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Sukkot Cookout, Bonfire and Campout 6:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Shabbat Service with Birthday & Anniversary Blessings 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Shabbat Morning Service 9:30 am - 10:30 am

Torah Study 10:45 am - 11:30 am

WOOTY Sukkot Havdalah & Bonfire 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Religious School 9:15 am - 11:45 am

YoFI Threes Class 9:30 am - 11:30 am

3rd Grade Family Program 9:30 am - 11:45 am

WiseGen: Sukkot Hike 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Empty Nest Sukkot Hike 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

JET 10:00 am - 10:30 am

B’nai Mitzvah Workshop I 10:45 am - 12:45 pm

Kulanu 1:00 pm - 2:40 pm

Consecration and Simchat Torah Service 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Simchat Torah Yizkor Service 9:30 am - 10:30 am

Cuba Trip Meeting 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Downtown Lunch and Learn 11:45 am - 1:00 pm

Israel Salon 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Preserving Your Bloom, with Iris Pastor 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Joint Reform Congregational Shabbat Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Shabbat Morning Service 9:30 am - 10:30 am

YoFI Shababa 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Torah Study 10:45 am - 11:30 am

Bar Mitzvah of Alex Tasner 10:45 am - 12:00 pm

WOOTY Halloween 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Religious School 9:15 am - 11:45 am

4th Grade Family Program 9:30 am - 11:45 am

JET 10:00 am - 10:30 am

2nd & 3rd Grade Social Event 11:45 am - 2:15 pm

Confirmation Community Day 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Kulanu 5:30 pm - 7:10 pm

Tuesdays with Torah 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Shabbat Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Shabbat Morning Service 9:30 am - 10:30 am

Torah Study 10:45 am - 11:30 am

Mussar Yoga Shabbat Experience 11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Dress for Success 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Fowling for Empty Nesters 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

+ Export Events