CALENDAR

Loading Events
LIST VIEW
PRINT

Unless otherwise indicated, all events occur at Wise Center.

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Yom Kippur Evening Family Service 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Yom Kippur Evening Service | Kol Nidre 8:00 pm - 9:20 pm

Yom Kippur Morning Family Service 9:00 am - 9:45 am

Yom Kippur Morning Service 10:00 am - 11:20 am

Yom Kippur Study with the Rabbis 1:00 pm - 3:55 pm

NextGen@Wise Discussion 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

YoFI Yom Kippur Service 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Yom Kippur Afternoon Service 4:00 pm - 5:45 pm

Flu Shot Clinic 8:00 am - 12:30 pm

Guitar Circle 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Sukkot Family Shabbat 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Sukkot Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Sukkot Morning Service 9:30 am - 10:30 am

Torah Study 10:45 am - 11:30 am

Bar Mitzvah of Noah Horwitz 10:45 am - 12:00 pm

Sukkot Havdalah, Picnic, and Campout 6:15 pm - 9:30 pm

NextGen Sukkot Havdalah 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

WOOTY Sukkot 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Religious School 9:30 am - 11:45 am

Third Grade Family Education Program 9:30 am - 11:30 am

Kulanu 5:00 pm - 6:35 pm

Talmud & Rabbinic Judaism 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

WiseGen Sukkot Picnic 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Brotherhood Monthly Meeting 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Sukkot from the Trunk of Our Cars 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Simchat Torah Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Simchat Torah Morning Yizkor Service 9:30 am - 10:30 am

YoFI Shababa 10:00 am - 10:30 am

Torah Study 10:45 am - 11:30 am

Consecration 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

4th & 5th Grade STEM Shabbat Party 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Second Grade Family Education Program 9:30 am - 11:30 am

Religious School 9:30 am - 11:45 am

LaSoupe Snack Bag Packing 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Kulanu 5:00 pm - 6:35 pm

Adult B’nai Mitzvah Class 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Shabbat Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Bat Mitzvah of Molly Locaputo 9:30 am - 10:45 am

Torah Study 10:45 am - 11:30 am

Bar Mitzvah of Harrison Little 11:30 am - 1:00 pm

YoFI/Open Room Social Program 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Religious School 9:30 am - 11:45 am

Kulanu 5:00 pm - 6:35 pm

Adult B’nai Mitzvah Class 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Downtown Lunch & Learn 11:45 am - 1:00 pm

Sisterhood: Women of Wise Board Meeting 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Wise Learning at Home 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Shabbat Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

YoFI Shababa 10:00 am - 10:30 am

Torah Study 10:45 am - 11:30 am

Bat Mitzvah of Hayden Zimmerman 10:45 am - 12:00 pm

NextGen@Wise Fall Fest 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

First Grade Family Education Program 9:30 am - 11:30 am

Religious School 9:30 am - 11:45 am

Empty Nest: Soul of Downtown Mural Tour 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

WOOTY/JWOOT Pumpkin Carving 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Kulanu 5:00 pm - 6:35 pm

Adult B’nai Mitzvah Class 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Shabbat Evening Service, Birthday & Anniversary Blessings 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Torah Study 10:45 am - 11:30 am

Bat Mitzvah of Carly Kerstine 10:45 am - 12:00 pm

+ Export Events