CALENDAR

Loading Events
LIST VIEW
PRINT

Unless otherwise indicated, all events occur at Wise Center.

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Religious School #25 9:15 am - 11:45 am

4th Grade Family Education Program 10:15 am - 11:45 am

Madrichim Appreciation Lunch 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Downtown Lunch and Learn 11:45 am - 1:00 pm

Guitar Circle 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

YoFI Pre-Shabbat Music Class 10:30 am - 11:30 am

Hebrew Connect Family Shabbat 5:45 pm - 7:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Jr. High Shabbat and Bonfire 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Bat Mitzvah of Abigail Michelman 10:45 am - 12:00 pm

Religious School #26 9:15 am - 11:45 am

Shomrei Olam Spent Batteries and Lightbulbs Collection 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

YoFI Pre-Shabbat Music Class 10:30 am - 11:30 am

Shabbat Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Beatles Shabbat 6:30 pm - 10:00 pm

NextGen 2nd Shabbat 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

YoFI Shababa at Camp Joy 10:00 am - 10:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Family Camp Experience 10:00 am - 6:00 pm

Bat Mitzvah of Kathryn Katzman 10:45 am - 12:00 pm

Religious School #27 9:15 am - 11:45 am

End of Year Picnic 11:45 am - 1:00 pm

Talmud and Rabbinic Judaism Class 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Lag B’Omer Bonfire 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Shabbat Evening Service,Guest: Rabbi Sally Priesand 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

HUC Ordination 9:30 am - 12:00 pm

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Peaceful Yoga with Women Thrive 9:30 am - 10:30 am

6th Grade Trampoline Party 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Empty Nest Hike 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Brotherhood-Monthly Meeting and Dinner 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm

YoFI Pre-Shabbat Music Class 10:30 am - 11:30 am

Shabbat Evening Service, Birthday and Anniversary Blessings 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

YoFI Shababa 10:00 am - 10:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Bar Mitzvah of Jacob Peerless 10:45 am - 12:00 pm

Tuesdays with Torah 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Union Terminal Rotunda Tour & Exhibit 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

YoFI Pre-Shabbat Music Class 10:30 am - 11:30 am

Shabbat Evening Service & Appreciation for Rabbi Danziger 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Confirmation Service 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Shavuot Evening Service & Shavuot Sensation 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

+ Export Events