CALENDAR

Loading Events
LIST VIEW
PRINT

Unless otherwise indicated, all events occur at Wise Center.

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Religious School #3 9:15 am - 11:45 am

Kulanu 5:30 pm - 7:10 pm

Erev Simchat Torah / Consecration 5:45 pm - 7:15 pm

Simchat Torah Yizkor Service 9:30 am - 10:45 am

Congregant Care Information Session 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Shabbat Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Campfire Family Shabbat 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Bat Mitzvah of Caitlin Meyer 10:45 am - 12:00 pm

Sweet Cheeks 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Madrichim Social 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Religious School #4 9:15 am - 11:45 am

Jr. High Kayaking & Cleanup 9:30 am - 11:45 am

All School Parents Meeting 9:30 am - 10:30 am

B’nai Mitzvah Parents Meeting 10:45 am - 11:45 am

CSO Chamber Music Presentation 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Kulanu 5:30 pm - 7:10 pm

That Thing Called Judaism 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Tuesdays with Torah 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Talmud and Rabbinic Judaism Class 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Bar Mitzvah of Joel Ruben 10:45 am - 12:00 pm

Downtown Lunch and Learn 11:45 am - 1:00 pm

Guitar Circle 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Glimpse into Israel 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Shabbat Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

NextGen 2nd Shabbat 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

YoFI Shababa 10:00 am - 10:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Bar Mitzvah of Henry Pishotti 10:45 am - 12:00 pm

Religious School #5 9:15 am - 11:45 am

Grades 2-3 Social with Star Glazers Pottery 11:45 am - 1:00 pm

That Thing Called Judaism 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Tuesdays with Torah 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Adult Hebrew for Advanced Beginners 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Brotherhood-Monthly Meeting and Dinner 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm

Shabbat Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Bar Mitzvah of Noah Wells 10:45 am - 12:00 pm

Religious School #6 9:15 am - 11:45 am

1st Grade Family Education Program 10:15 am - 11:45 am

Grades 4-5 Sunday STEAM Social 11:45 am - 1:15 pm

Kulanu 5:30 pm - 7:10 pm

That Thing Called Judaism 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Tuesdays with Torah 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Adult Hebrew for Advanced Beginners 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service, Birthday and Anniversary Blessings 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

YoFI Shababa 10:00 am - 10:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Bar Mitzvah of Asher Compton 10:45 am - 12:00 pm

Religious School #7 9:15 am - 11:45 am

Empty Nest-ArtWorks Mural Tour 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Jr. High Kings Island Outing 12:00 pm - 7:00 pm

WiseGen-Knish & Kibbitz cooking class 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Kulanu 5:30 pm - 7:10 pm

NextGen Sukkot Campout 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm

That Thing Called Judaism 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Tuesdays with Torah 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Adult Hebrew for Advanced Beginners 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Madrichim Social Action/Civic Engagement 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Religious School #8 9:15 am - 11:45 am

2nd Grade Family Education Program 10:15 am - 11:45 am

That Thing Called Judaism 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Tuesdays with Torah 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Adult Hebrew for Advanced Beginners 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Guitar Circle 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Glimpse into Israel 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Shabbat Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Family Shabbat 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

B’nai Mitzvah of Miles and Owen Ewald 10:45 am - 12:00 pm

+ Export Events