CALENDAR

Loading Events
LIST VIEW
PRINT

Unless otherwise indicated, all events occur at Wise Center.

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Art in the Park 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Madrichim Orientation 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Guitar Circle 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Family Shabbat Pool Party 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Bat Mitzvah of Jackie Kahn 10:45 am - 11:45 am

YoFI & Family Rosh Hashanah Tashlich Ceremony 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Rosh Hashanah Evening Services 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Rosh Hashanah Morning Family Service 8:45 am - 9:45 am

Rosh Hashanah Morning Service 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Rosh Hashanah Babysitting 10:45 am - 12:30 pm

Rosh Hashanah Children’s Program 10:45 am - 12:30 pm

Rosh Hashanah Morning Service 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

YoFI Rosh HaShanah 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

New Years 5782: Tashlich & Toasting 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Brotherhood-Monthly Meeting and Dinner 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm

Shabbat Evening Service, Shabbat Shuva 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Bat Mitzvah of Kate Weiskopf 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Bar Mitzvah of Arie Shvartz 11:15 am - 12:15 pm

Jr. High Kick-Off 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Religious School #1 9:15 am - 11:45 am

Back to School Social 11:45 am - 1:15 pm

Empty Nester Picnic in the Park 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Yom Kippur Evening Family Service 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Yom Kippur Evening Services 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Yom Kippur Morning Family Service 8:45 am - 9:45 am

Yom Kippur Morning Service 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Yom Kippur Babysitting 10:45 am - 12:30 pm

Yom Kippur Children’s Program 10:45 am - 12:30 pm

Yom Kippur Morning Service 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Understanding Antisemitism as a Form of Hate 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Yom Kippur Music and Reflection 2:45 pm - 3:15 pm

YoFI Yom Kippur 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Yom Kippur Afternoon Services 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Yom Kippur Yizkor Services 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Yom Kippur N’eilah Services 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm

Shabbat Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Bar Mitzvah of Nathan Eiserman 10:45 am - 12:00 pm

Our Daily Bread Sandwich Collection 9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Religious School #2 9:15 am - 11:45 am

Queen City Kitchen 10:00 am - 1:45 pm

3rd Grade Family Education Program 10:15 am - 11:45 am

YoFI & Family Engagement Sukkot Gathering 11:45 am - 1:00 pm

6th Grade Kickoff and Retreat 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Kulanu 5:30 pm - 7:10 pm

Sukkot Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Sukkot Morning Service 9:30 am - 10:45 am

Brotherhood-Sukkot Cookout/ Bonfire/ Campout 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm

Shabbat Evening Service of Sukkot, Birthday and Anniversary Blessings 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Bat Mitzvah of Alexa Claybon 10:45 am - 12:00 pm

Religious School #3 9:15 am - 11:45 am

Kulanu 5:30 pm - 7:10 pm

Erev Simchat Torah / Consecration 5:45 pm - 7:15 pm

Simchat Torah Yizkor Service 9:30 am - 10:45 am

Congregant Care Information Session 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Shabbat Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Campfire Family Shabbat 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Bat Mitzvah of Caitlin Meyer 10:45 am - 12:00 pm

Sweet Cheeks 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Madrichim Social 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

+ Export Events