Calendar

Loading Events

October 2022

LIST VIEW
PRINT

Unless otherwise indicated, all events occur at Wise Center.

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Rosh Hashanah Intergenerational Tashlich Ceremony 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Rosh Hashanah Evening Service 8:00 pm - 9:15 pm

Rosh Hashanah Morning Family Service 8:45 am - 9:30 am

Rosh Hashanah Morning Service 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Rosh Hashanah Babysitting 10:45 am - 12:30 pm

Rosh Hashanah Children’s Program 10:45 am - 12:30 pm

Rosh Hashanah Morning Service 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

YoFI Rosh Hashanah 3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

Shabbat Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Kehillah #3 9:15 am - 11:45 am

YoFI Threes Class 9:30 am - 11:30 am

Open Room Family Education Program 10:15 am - 11:45 am

B’nai Mitzvah Parents Meeting 10:45 am - 11:45 am

Yom Kippur Evening Family Service 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Yom Kippur Evening Service 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Yom Kippur Morning Family Service 8:45 am - 9:45 am

Yom Kippur Morning Service – Plum Street Temple 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Yom Kippur Babysitting 10:45 am - 12:30 pm

Yom Kippur Children’s Program 10:45 am - 12:30 pm

Yom Kippur Morning Service – Wise Center 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Yom Kippur Study Session 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Wise Learning – Guest Speaker 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Social Action Mitzvah Projects 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm

YoFi Yom Kippur Service 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Yom Kippur Afternoon/ Yizkor/ N’eilah Service 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Campfire Family Shabbat 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

YoFi Shababa 10:00 am - 10:30 am

Our Daily Bread Sandwich Collection 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Kehillah #4 9:15 am - 11:45 am

3rd Grade Family Education Program 10:15 am - 11:45 am

Shelterhouse Soup Kitchen 10:15 am - 1:15 pm

Shelanu 12:30 pm - 2:40 pm

Confirmation Parent Meeting 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm

An Evening of Gratitude and Harmony 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Sukkot Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Sukkot Morning Service 9:30 am - 10:30 am

Talmud & Rabbinic Literature 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Brotherhood Monthly Dinner & Meeting 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

NextGen@Wise 2nd Shabbat 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Sukkot Cookout, Bonfire and Campout 7:15 pm - 11:59 pm

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Bat Mitzvah of Aurora Begtrup 10:45 am - 12:00 pm

Kehillah #5 9:15 am - 11:45 am

YoFI Threes Class 9:30 am - 11:30 am

Shelanu 12:30 pm - 2:40 pm

Sukkot Family Open Houses 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Erev Simchat Torah- Consecration 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Simchat Torah / Yizkor Service 9:30 am - 10:30 am

Tuesdays with Torah 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Downtown Lunch & Learn 11:45 am - 1:00 pm

Adult B’nai Mitzvah Class 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service -Musician in Residence- Elana Arian 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Congregational Shabbat Dinner 7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

YoFi Shababa with Elana Arian 10:00 am - 10:30 am

Bat Mitzvah of Maya Wells 10:45 am - 12:00 pm

Cooking Improv with La Soupe 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

NextGen Coffeehouse with Elana Arian 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Kehillah #6 9:15 am - 11:45 am

Confirmation Soup Kitchen 10:00 am - 1:15 pm

4th Grade Family Program 10:15 am - 11:45 am

Found House (formerly IHN) Hosting

Jr. High Kings Island Adventure 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Shelanu 5:00 pm - 7:10 pm

Found House (formerly IHN) Hosting

Found House (formerly IHN) Hosting

Tuesdays with Torah 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Found House (formerly IHN) Hosting

Found House (formerly IHN) Hosting

Adult B’nai Mitzvah Class 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Found House (formerly IHN) Hosting

Shabbat Evening Service(Birthday and Anniversary Blessings) 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Found House (formerly IHN) Hosting

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Bar Mitzvah of Cody Feldman 10:45 am - 12:00 pm

Kehillah #7 9:15 am - 11:45 am

YoFI Threes Class 9:30 am - 11:30 am

Shelanu 5:00 pm - 7:10 pm

Tuesdays with Torah 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Adult B’nai Mitzvah Class 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Wise Aging Cohort 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Family Shabbat Pajama Movie Night 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Shabbat Evening Service 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Shabbat Morning Service and Torah Study 10:00 am - 11:30 am

YoFi Shababa Midtown 10:00 am - 10:30 am

Bat Mitzvah of Phoebe Silverman 10:45 am - 12:00 pm

Sweet Cheeks Diaper Bank 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

+ Export Events